Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/egypti05/public_html/wp-content/themes/Divi/functions.php on line 5841

Privacy Policy

 

YOUR PRIVACY

At The Psychic Journey Pty Ltd and egyptianpsychicjourney.com (“Egyptian Psychic Journey”), we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website.

We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. Egyptian Psychic Journey respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our separate Privacy Policy carefully. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure servers. Egyptian Psychic Journey’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore all of the customer data Egyptian Psychic Journey collects is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

Collection of Personal Information

Egyptian Psychic Journey collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time in order to provide our services. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your service or product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences or communicate with Egyptian Psychic Journey client support or queries.

Use of your Personal Information

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you our services as well as information, updates and direct marketing material. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned as soon as possible. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

Egyptian Psychic Journey may contact you by a variety of measures including but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect Egyptian Psychic Journey copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

Our website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by third parties. We are not responsible for the content of such websites or the manner in which those websites collect, store, use, or distribute any personal information you provide. When you visit third party websites from hyperlinks displayed on our website, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of those websites so that you can understand how the personal information you provide may be collected, stored, used and distributed.

Security of your Personal Information

Egyptian Psychic Journey strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies. We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorized access, modification and disclosure.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behavior. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

Our website uses cookies to analyze website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

THIRD PARTIES

Egyptian Psychic Journey does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of Egyptian Psychic Journey, its clients or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, Egyptian Psychic Journey may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of Egyptian Psychic Journey, its clients or third parties.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by publishing an updated version of this Privacy Policy on our website, after which, your continued use of the website or your provision of any further personal information will indicate your acknowledgement to the modified terms of this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at https://egyptianpsychicjourney.com/contact/ and we will respond within 48 hours.